Licensed to Dickinson College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/10/2017 07:31 PM
                            Dickinson vs Bryn Mawr                             
                           Friday, November 10, 2017                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:55.78   11  
     1) Devon Korhammer SR              2) Hannah Griffith FR             
     3) Molly Sternick SO               4) Sammy Holden SR                
       29.92    32.74    26.76    26.36                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   2:13.95    4  
     1) Samantha Forestier SO           2) Sophie Goldstein SO            
     3) Kimberly Akins SO               4) Lauren Birmingham FR           
       34.21    38.97    31.90    28.87                                    
  3 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   2:41.29    2  
     1) Liz Kunkel FR                   2) Hannah Wilson FR               
     3) Charlotte Xu JR                 4) Lila Hernandez FR              
       36.86    46.06    40.11    38.26                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demetria Ruhl             SO Dickinson-MA                  11:14.38    9  
      30.09   32.13   32.57   33.34   33.15   33.20   34.14   34.52
      33.99   34.44   34.11   34.42   35.10   33.96   34.63   34.36
      34.38   34.79   33.98   33.08                                
  2 Maddie Littlepage         FR Dickinson-MA                  11:24.95    4  
      29.77   33.34   33.80   34.49   34.40   34.28   34.50   34.57
      34.47   34.51   34.87   34.58   34.76   34.85   34.98   34.77
      34.98   35.20   34.61   33.22                                
  3 Becca Adlai-Gail          SO Bryn Mawr-MA                  11:29.95    3  
      31.35   33.56   34.64   34.80   34.78   34.74   34.77   34.99
      34.84   34.89   34.90   34.59   35.23   35.09   34.99   34.83
      34.78   34.55   34.15   33.48                                
  4 Faith Meacham             FR Bryn Mawr-MA                  12:26.17    2  
      32.53   36.57   37.01   37.47   37.55   37.74   38.00   37.93
      37.80   37.69   37.80   37.97   38.07   37.98   37.74   38.09
      37.78   37.35   36.91   36.19                                
  5 Annie Varatharajah        FR Bryn Mawr-MA                  15:39.17    1  
      38.21   44.26   46.13   46.58   47.65   48.22   47.85   48.39
      48.06   47.95   48.93   48.35   48.25   48.57   47.95   47.78
      47.15   48.78   47.50   42.61                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Bonner            JR Dickinson-MA                   2:05.16    9  
      29.01   31.60   32.40   32.15                                
  2 Maddie Schwimmer          FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:06.41    4  
      29.15   32.12   33.00   32.14                                
  3 Lucy Bruemmer             FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:11.03    3  
      30.45   32.88   33.24   34.46                                
  4 Kate Erfle                FR Dickinson-MA                   2:12.27    2  
      30.47   32.93   34.30   34.57                                
  5 Emma Larson-Whittaker     FR Dickinson-MA                   2:15.66    1  
      31.58   34.13   35.15   34.80                                
  6 Kimberly Akins            SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:26.50  
      32.95   36.75   38.49   38.31                                
  7 Shelby Hoogland           JR Bryn Mawr-MA                  x2:41.20  
      38.37   40.97   42.46   39.40                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            SO Dickinson-MA                     25.71    9  
  2 Lil Oyen-Ustad            JR Bryn Mawr-MA                     25.72    4  
  3 Ryan Griffin              SO Bryn Mawr-MA                     26.74    3  
  4 Sammy Holden              SR Dickinson-MA                     26.78    2  
  5 Zimmy Tran                SO Dickinson-MA                     26.84    1  
  6 Lauren Birmingham         FR Bryn Mawr-MA                     28.68  
  7 Hannah Mulcahy            FR Dickinson-MA                    x30.88  
  8 Lila Hernandez            FR Bryn Mawr-MA                    x38.79  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varuna Jasodanand         SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:19.65    9  
      29.81   34.78   40.60   34.46                                
  2 Lindsay Robinson          SO Dickinson-MA                   2:21.58    4  
      31.72   35.39   40.07   34.40                                
  3 Hannah Griffith           FR Dickinson-MA                   2:23.32    3  
      31.69   36.24   40.51   34.88                                
  4 Samantha Florio           SO Dickinson-MA                   2:28.36    2  
      31.58   38.95   41.51   36.32                                
  5 Faith Meacham             FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:34.66    1  
      33.78   39.44   45.26   36.18                                
  6 Ruth Mullin               FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   2:44.79  
      33.79   40.73   51.00   39.27                                
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Sternick            SO Dickinson-MA                     59.93    9  
      27.97   31.96                                                
  2 Becca Adlai-Gail          SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:07.21    4  
      31.97   35.24                                                
  3 Zimmy Tran                SO Dickinson-MA                   1:07.76    3  
      31.58   36.18                                                
  4 Lucy Bruemmer             FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:09.09    2  
      32.73   36.36                                                
  5 Hannah Soisson            FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:10.11    1  
      30.44   39.67                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lil Oyen-Ustad            JR Bryn Mawr-MA                     56.78    9  
      27.68   29.10                                                
  2 Shannon Bonner            JR Dickinson-MA                     57.46    4  
      28.03   29.43                                                
  3 Sammy Holden              SR Dickinson-MA                     58.24    3  
      28.30   29.94                                                
  4 Ryan Griffin              SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:00.29    2  
      29.19   31.10                                                
  5 Maddie Schwimmer          FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:00.61    1  
      29.08   31.53                                                
  6 Emma Larson-Whittaker     FR Dickinson-MA                   1:03.31  
      30.98   32.33                                                
  7 Samantha Forestier        SO Bryn Mawr-MA                  x1:03.93  
      31.13   32.80                                                
 -- Shanzeh Shunaid           JR Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:07.28  
      31.21   36.07                                                
 -- Charlotte Xu              JR Bryn Mawr-MA                  X1:11.49  
      33.77   37.72                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Varuna Jasodanand         SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:04.08    9  
      31.10   32.98                                                
  2 Devon Korhammer           SR Dickinson-MA                   1:04.67    4  
      31.62   33.05                                                
  3 Samantha Florio           SO Dickinson-MA                   1:12.10    3  
      34.72   37.38                                                
  4 Kate Erfle                FR Dickinson-MA                   1:13.21    2  
      36.01   37.20                                                
  5 Liz Kunkel                FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:16.39    1  
      37.02   39.37                                                
  6 Ruth Mullin               FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:16.40  
      37.00   39.40                                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demetria Ruhl             SO Dickinson-MA                   5:29.33    9  
      30.33   32.10   32.49   33.14   33.53   33.64   33.80   34.16
      33.25   32.89                                                
  2 Maddie Littlepage         FR Dickinson-MA                   5:34.60    4  
      29.87   32.66   33.40   33.91   34.08   34.18   34.69   34.64
      34.02   33.15                                                
  3 Maddie Schwimmer          FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:39.97    3  
      30.66   33.85   34.59   34.78   35.02   34.54   34.65   34.54
      34.38   32.96                                                
  4 Becca Adlai-Gail          SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   5:49.46    2  
      32.24   34.80   35.42   35.88   35.92   35.68   35.27   35.20
      34.88   34.17                                                
  5 Faith Meacham             FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   6:11.23    1  
      32.32   37.11   38.02   37.97   38.33   37.67   37.77   37.93
      37.53   36.58                                                
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Griffith           FR Dickinson-MA                   1:10.31    9  
      33.06   37.25                                                
  2 Varuna Jasodanand         SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:13.37    4  
      34.94   38.43                                                
  3 Hannah Soisson            FR Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:13.43    3  
      34.45   38.98                                                
  4 Lindsay Robinson          SO Dickinson-MA                   1:14.43    2  
      34.85   39.58                                                
  5 Hannah Mulcahy            FR Dickinson-MA                   1:20.08    1  
      37.18   42.90                                                
  6 Sophie Goldstein          SO Bryn Mawr-MA                   1:25.08  
      40.07   45.01                                                
  7 Annie Varatharajah        FR Bryn Mawr-MA                  x1:29.00  
      42.06   46.94                                                
  8 Hannah Wilson             FR Bryn Mawr-MA                  x1:39.56  
      46.80   52.76                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickinson College-MA  'A'                                   1:47.85   11  
     1) Demetria Ruhl SO                2) Shannon Bonner JR              
     3) Devon Korhammer SR              4) Maddie Littlepage FR           
       27.55    26.88    26.67    26.75                                    
  2 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'A'                                   1:48.86    4  
     1) Hannah Soisson FR               2) Ryan Griffin SO                
     3) Lucy Bruemmer FR                4) Lil Oyen-Ustad JR              
       29.81    26.30    27.14    25.61                                    
  3 Dickinson College-MA  'B'                                   1:49.48    2  
     1) Zimmy Tran SO                   2) Kate Erfle FR                  
     3) Samantha Florio SO              4) Emma Larson-Whittaker FR       
       27.17    27.59    26.74    27.98                                    
  4 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'B'                                   1:55.93  
     1) Lauren Birmingham FR            2) Shanzeh Shunaid JR             
     3) Kimberly Akins SO               4) Sophie Goldstein SO            
       28.63    29.09    29.16    29.05                                    
  5 Bryn Mawr College-MA  'C'                                  x2:21.22  
     1) Charlotte Xu JR                 2) Shelby Hoogland JR             
     3) Hannah Wilson FR                4) Lila Hernandez FR              
       33.56    34.88    34.20    38.58                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                    
 
  1. Dickinson College                   123   2. Bryn Mawr College                    82

Facilities

  • $entry.alt

Multimedia

Tradition

  • $entry.alt