2018 Red Devil Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Conor Beaupre full bio Conor Beaupre Cl: So Hometown/High School: Meriden, N.H. / Kimball Union Academy
Oden Bules full bio Oden Bules Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Union Mills, Ind. / South Central
Ethan Burg full bio Ethan Burg Cl: So Hometown/High School: Newtown, Conn. / Newtown
Bryce Descavish full bio Bryce Descavish Cl: So Hometown/High School: Ebensburg, Pa. / Central Cambria
Billy Dougherty full bio Billy Dougherty Cl: Sr Hometown/High School: Mt. Lebanon, Pa. / Mt. Lebanon
Adam Gamber full bio Adam Gamber Cl: So Hometown/High School: Greensburg, Pa. / Hempfield
Devin Glasson full bio Devin Glasson Cl: Sr Hometown/High School: Canton, Conn. / Canton
Chris Harrison full bio Chris Harrison Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Easton, Md. / Easton
Eric Herrmann full bio Eric Herrmann Cl: Jr Hometown/High School: Saint James, N.Y. / Smithtown
Duncan Hopkins full bio Duncan Hopkins Cl: Jr Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Pa. / JP McCaskey
Ellis Kimmel full bio Ellis Kimmel Cl: So Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Central
Miles Lindsey full bio Miles Lindsey Cl: Sr Hometown/High School: Herndon, Va. / Oakton
Matthew Loalbo full bio Matthew Loalbo Cl: So Hometown/High School: Hamden, Conn. / Hamden
James Lotz full bio James Lotz Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Forest Hill, Md. / Gilman
Patrick Moore full bio Patrick Moore Cl: So Hometown/High School: Wilton, Conn. / Wilton
Christian Moran full bio Christian Moran Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Halifax, Mass. / Silver Lake
Michael Murphy full bio Michael Murphy Cl: So Hometown/High School: West Pittston, Pa. / Wyoming Area
Ryan Murphy full bio Ryan Murphy Cl: So Hometown/High School: West Pittston, Pa. / Wyoming Area
Robert Pearl full bio Robert Pearl Cl: So Hometown/High School: Sea Ranch Lakes, Fla. / Pine Crest
Matt Persick full bio Matt Persick Cl: Sr Hometown/High School: West Chester, Pa. / West Chester Henderson
Zach Popkin full bio Zach Popkin Cl: Jr Hometown/High School: Washington, D.C. / Maret School
Garrett Randall full bio Garrett Randall Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Gwynn Oak, Md. / Loyola-Blakefield
Thomas Riordan full bio Thomas Riordan Cl: So Hometown/High School: Campbell, S.C. / Landrum
Marcus Robinson full bio Marcus Robinson Cl: Sr Hometown/High School: Bowie, Md. / St. Mary's Ryken
Aboody Rumman full bio Aboody Rumman Cl: So Hometown/High School: Bahria Town Rawalpindi, Pakistan / -
Kacper Rzempoluch full bio Kacper Rzempoluch Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Princeton, N.J. / West Windsor Plainsboro North
Bakary Samasa full bio Bakary Samasa Cl: Jr Hometown/High School: Philadelphia, Pa. / Central
Ben Sobel full bio Ben Sobel Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Ethan Thomas full bio Ethan Thomas Cl: So Hometown/High School: Milburn, N.J. / Millburn
Nathan Udell full bio Nathan Udell Cl: Sr Hometown/High School: Annapolis, Md. / Annapolis
Francisco Villarreal full bio Francisco Villarreal Cl: Jr Hometown/High School: Carson, Calif. / Carson
Reuben Winston full bio Reuben Winston Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Potomac, Md. / Charles E. Smith
Gavin Wood full bio Gavin Wood Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Whitehall, Pa. / Whitehall
Maxwell Yoshida full bio Maxwell Yoshida Cl: Fy Hometown/High School: Grosse Point Woods, Mich. / Grosse Point

Head Coach: Don Nichter (Ithaca '79)
Assistant Coaches: Zach Brown (Sprints/Hurdles), Jere Harbold (Throws), Nicole Hart (Distance), Scott Still (Pole Vault)

Facilities

  • $entry.alt

Multimedia

Tradition

  • $entry.alt